A Primary Trust
for Primary Schools

Find Out More
Riverbridge Primary School

Who's Who

At Riverbridge we strongly believe in the wider community of the school and helping our children to become good citizens within that community.  

We can do this with support from parents, governors, local clubs and activities and our surrounding neighbours.  We believe that by working in partnership with different members of our local community we are able to harness more opportunities for our children and strengthen the provision overall.

The Leadership Team

Mrs. M.E. McCarthy Executive Principal
Mr. P Grimwood Headteacher
Mrs. L Price Deputy Headteacher
Mrs. J Ronicle Inclusion Leader
Mrs. N Talkington Early Years & Key Stage 1 Phase Leader
Mr. G Toms Key Stage 2 Phase Leader
Mrs. S Campain Curriculum Team Leader 
Mrs L King Maths Subject Leader
Miss C Heffernan English Subject Leader
Mrs. C Quillish School Business Manager

Teaching Staff 2022/23

Class Name  Teacher Teaching Assistants SEN Support Assistant (if applicable)

RTA

Mrs Talkington and Miss Andrews

Mrs Court

Mrs Dotson

Miss Foster
 RM Miss Mihelyi* Miss Ridolfi  
 RB Mrs Bennett Mrs Smith  
 1H Miss Heffernan*

Mrs Roberts

Miss Murgia

Miss Ahmed

Miss Yasiona

 1B Miss Bruton Miss Hames 

Miss Currier

Mrs Nagoor

Miss Bushell

 1L Miss Loky

Mrs Carter

Mrs MacDonald

Miss Lan
 2K Mrs King* Mrs Kumur Mr Bennett
 2G Miss Goldswain Mrs Holden Mrs Thompson
 2H Miss Hall Mrs Phagora Mrs Vicente
 3S Miss Shaw* Mrs Vicente Mrs Paul
 3C Miss Cuthbert Mrs Culey Mrs Leverett
 3P Miss Parker Miss Wills  
 4F Miss Frost* Mrs Alvarez-Hull

Mrs Wells

Mrs Jimenez

 4T Mr Toms Mrs Essed  
 4V Mrs Vincent Mrs Paul

Mrs Richards

Mr Bennett

 5N Miss Neumann* Mrs Brunton

Mrs Kola-Olukotun

Miss Wills

Mrs Markey

 5R Miss Rigg Mrs Markey Mrs Neumann
 5BM Mrs Bruton/Mrs Mehmet Mrs Jimenez

Mrs Kind

Mrs Aldred

 6G Mrs Gunn* Mrs Enderby  
 6S Mrs Shaw Mrs Neumann  
 6W Mr Williams Mrs Jones  
Nursery

Miss Bancroft (Nursery Manager) & Miss Spink

(Deputy Nursery Manager)

Mrs Shingadia, Miss Hughes, Miss Rattlidge, Mrs Jeeawody

 

 

* denotes Year Group Leader

Non Class Based Staff

Mrs. J Wallace Pastoral Co-ordinator
Mrs. J Hughes Home School Link Worker (HSLW)
Mrs. L Lenton-Clark Home School Link Worker (HSLW)
Mrs S Carter ELSA 
Mrs H Jones ELSA
Mr. P Llewellyn Site Manager
  Sports Premium Mentor

Office Staff

Mrs. J Williams Office Manager
Mrs. W Kent School Secretary
Mrs. H Harvey School Secretary
Mrs. C Gammage School Secretary
Mrs H Bhagalia School Secretary
Mrs. C Drake School Secretary
Mrs. M Perfect School Secretary


Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs. V Talkington

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs. S Thompson Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs. L Holmear Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs S. Welch Breakfast Club Assistant

Miss Holden

Breakfast Club Assistant
Mr Bennett

Breakfast Club Assistant

After School Club Staff

Mrs S Welch

After School Club Assistant

Mrs. S Thompson After School Club Assistant
Mrs M Nagoor After School Club Assistant
Mrs. L Holmear After School Club Assistant
Mrs A Shingadia After School Club Assistant

Mrs D Willis

After School Club Assistant
Mr T Talkington After School Club Assistant
Miss C Enderby After School Club Assistant
Mrs E Sewell After School Club Assistant

 

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs. M Nagoor Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs. N Macdonald Lunchtime Supervisor


Subject Leadership 2022/23

English Mrs L Price / Miss C Heffernan
Maths Mrs L King / Mrs Bruton
Science Miss J Shaw 
Computing Miss S Loky / Miss A Gunn
History and Geography Miss I Rigg / Miss K Neumann
Art Miss J Goldswain
Design Technology Miss M Hall
Music Mrs E Shaw
Religious Education Miss S Cuthbert
P.S.H.E Mrs I Mehmet 
Physical Education Mr J Williams /  Miss E Bruton
Modern Foreign Languages Miss R Frost / Mrs Vincent
Outdoor Learning Miss L Mihelyi
Educational Visits Mrs L Price

 

Riverbridge Primary School